Invited groups |
2014Burdette Classic 2014 Results - Burdette Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: TFCAofGP Robert J. Burdette Indoor Classic – 12/30/2014
RJBIC
Lehigh Univeristy
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.65 12/27/2001 Karina Francis, William Penn
8.03 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Christina 12 Susquehanna 8.00qSQG 5
2 Collier, Alicia 11 Penncrest 8.04q 4
3 Davis, Amira 12 Overbrook 8.14q 2
4 Burgess, Carol 12 Great Valley 8.25q 1
5 Elliott, Xaria 12 WCCS 8.25q 1
6 Robinson, Anna 12 Palisades 8.25q 1
7 Lee, Dymon 12 Norristown 8.27 3
8 Luciano, Jordan 12 Easton Area 8.28 6
9 Ryan, Lexi 11 Upper Merion 8.33 6
10 Butts, Kayla 12 MBAP 8.34 6
11 Myers, Teneisha 10 Owen J. Roberts 8.35 3
12 Hegarty, Amanda 12 Twin Valley 8.40 3
13 Hall, Nakira 9 DT East 8.41 2
14 Krayee, Decontee 12 Whitehall 8.46 1
15 Mengel O’Connell, Maude 11 North Penn 8.49 1
16 Lytle, Dayzah 11 Del Val Charter 8.50 3
17 Alarie, Lauren 10 Kenston 8.51 6
18 Mosley, Tatum 10 CD East 8.52 4
19 Robinson, Victoria 10 Upper Darby 8.53 5
20 Harper-simpson, Kailyn 11 Neumann Goretti 8.54 2
21 Robinson, Ijana 11 Bishop McDevitt 8.62 4
22 O’Connor, Ally 9 Spring Ford 8.64 2
23 Davis, Jada 12 Central 8.65 4
24 Lerro, Jackie 10 PJP II 8.80 2
25 Gardner, Taylor 9 Motivation HS 8.95 5
26 Mulbah, Louisa 11 Wissahickon 8.98 6
27 Hay, Katie 12 Souderton Area 9.16 4
28 Kolune, Jordan 11 Perk Valley 9.16 5
29 Booths, Skylar 10 Western Wayne 9.43 3
30 Guy, Denae 10 Penn Wood 9.53 5
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.65 12/27/2001 Karina Francis, William Penn
8.03 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Christina 12 Susquehanna 7.91 SQG
2 Collier, Alicia 11 Penncrest 7.99 SQG
3 Davis, Amira 12 Overbrook 8.09
4 Burgess, Carol 12 Great Valley 8.28
5 Robinson, Anna 12 Palisades 8.33
6 Elliott, Xaria 12 WCCS 8.36
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 25.00 12/30/2003 Nicole Leach, West Catholic
26.83 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Collier, Alicia 11 Penncrest 26.19 SQG 5
2 Dorsey, Avani 10 Imhotep Inst 26.38 SQG 5
3 Evans, Alysha 11 Susquehanna 26.62 SQG 5
4 Churchville, Cheyenne 11 Perk Valley 26.90 4
5 Ford, Jewel 10 MBAP 27.00 1
6 Reid, Elizabeth 12 Lansdale Cath 27.00 4
7 Freeman, Jordan 12 Overbrook 27.06 5
8 Burgess, Carol 12 Great Valley 27.12 5
9 Nero, Tikki 11 Del Val Charter 27.44 5
10 Jolly, Mary 12 Voorhees HS 27.64 3
11 Frustino, Sue 10 Souderton Area 27.67 3
12 Reynolds, Chelsea 12 Spring Ford 27.79 4
13 Robinson, Anna 12 Palisades 28.15 2
14 Hegarty, Abby 9 Twin Valley 28.36 4
15 Alarie, Lauren 10 Kenston 28.37 3
16 Cunningham, Siobhan 12 Bishop McDevitt 28.77 1
17 Fayiah, Faith 11 Motivation HS 28.79 2
18 Camburn, Sierra 10 Quakertown 28.80 3
19 Young, Gabrielle 10 Easton Area 28.92 4
20 Latham, Victoria 11 Unionville 29.00 2
21 Grice, Mikayla 11 Upper Darby 29.07 4
22 Wint, Ashley 12 Harriton 29.08 3
23 Caine, Melanie 12 CB East 29.22 3
24 Matthew, Dela 10 North Penn 29.84 2
25 Memis, Krysta 10 Wissahickon 29.88 1
26 Cannon, Lyndsey 9 Conwell-Egan 31.76 1
27 Wagner, Morgan 9 Western Wayne 32.88 1
28 Smith, Cydney 9 Coatesville 35.85 1
— Elliott, Xaria 12 WCCS DNF 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 55.43 12/30/2003 Nicole Leach, West Catholic
1:01.03 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Sherrod, Nia 12 Overbrook 59.66 SQG 6
2 Arbogast, Katie 12 Penncrest 59.74 SQG 6
3 Hickey, Janae 12 Quakertown 1:01.83 6
4 Ruffin, Ariana 10 Neumann Goretti 1:02.34 6
5 O’Donnell, Nikki 12 Souderton Area 1:02.37 5
6 Pendrak, Rachel 10 Perk Valley 1:02.37 6
7 Owens, Angel 12 Motivation HS 1:03.01 6
8 Street, Andrea 12 CD East 1:03.63 5
9 Robinson, Anna 12 Palisades 1:04.38 4
10 Coleman, Michela 10 Wissahickon 1:04.47 3
11 Hill-Stewart, Kanitra 10 Norristown 1:04.58 5
12 Gilbert, Karli 12 Boyertown 1:04.61 4
13 Slader, Ellissa 9 Easton Area 1:05.16 5
14 O’Hara, Kelsey 9 Germantown Acad 1:05.24 4
15 Pressley, Yasmeen 12 Del Val Charter 1:05.25 4
16 Martin, Taylor 11 CB East 1:05.26 4
17 Gaines, Myah 11 Susquehanna 1:05.33 3
18 Wismer, Tabitha 12 Great Valley 1:05.69 4
19 Truitt, Tyshae 11 Penn Wood 1:06.22 5
20 Douglas, Daja 10 Central 1:06.78 3
21 Feiser, Angela 10 Owen J. Roberts 1:08.05 3
22 Barszowski, Alyx 12 Twin Valley 1:08.36 2
23 Trotter, Jessica 10 Upper Darby 1:08.98 2
24 Evans, Kayla 12 Western Wayne 1:09.16 2
25 Jones, Shelbi 11 Pleasant Valley 1:09.41 3
26 Connelly, Erin 9 Spring Ford 1:09.80 2
27 Herr, Allison 9 Unionville 1:10.02 2
28 Sharkey, Alyson 11 North Penn 1:11.30 2
29 Oropollo, Hannah 9 MBAP 1:12.69 1
30 Parker, Mia 11 Coatesville 1:18.52 1
31 Thomas, Parvati 10 Imhotep Inst 1:23.26 3
32 Jones, Shavana 12 Bishop McDevitt 1:23.80 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 2:08.76 12/29/2006 Chanelle Price, Easton
2:23.93 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Mickens, Jen 11 Pleasant Valley 2:21.37 SQG 2
2 George, Alexandra 12 Easton Area 2:23.63 SQG 2
3 VanBlunk, Maddy 10 DT East 2:25.15 2
4 Morton, Morgan 10 Upper Merion 2:26.68 2
5 Henderson, Jane 12 Harriton 2:29.71 2
6 Colman, Amirah 10 Neumann Goretti 2:31.69 2
7 Coleman, Maisha 10 Penn Wood 2:31.81 2
8 Brakewood, Eleanor 12 Voorhees HS 2:32.96 1
9 Shewbrooks, Caitlin 12 CB East 2:34.62 2
10 Vledder, Julia 9 Spring Ford 2:35.26 2
11 Ross, Hayley 9 Wissahickon 2:36.85 1
12 Ferebee, Hope 12 Souderton Area 2:38.27 1
13 Braeunle, Victoria 10 North Penn 2:38.61 1
14 Hegarty, Rachel 11 Twin Valley 2:39.65 1
15 Akins, Paige 10 Boyertown 2:41.92 2
16 O’Hara, Kelsey 9 Germantown Acad 2:43.20 2
17 Wilkinson, Tiana 10 Susquehanna 2:44.86 1
18 Guy, Charity 9 Norristown 2:45.12 2
19 Beaver, Mikayla 11 Lansdale Cath 2:45.45 1
20 Bielski, Brooke 12 Perk Valley 2:46.17 1
21 Lance, Cate 10 MBAP 2:49.66 1
22 Flamino, Emily 10 Owen J. Roberts 2:50.92 1
23 Beckman, Siduri 11 Masterman 2:51.96 1
24 Hill, Martayja 9 Upper Darby 3:01.18 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 5:09.05 12/28/1998 Shelia Klick, Archbishop Prendergast
5:23.43 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Clahane, Mady 11 Cumberland Valle 5:05.89#SQG 2
2 Varner, Tricia 10 Forest Hills 5:18.30 SQG 2
3 Claffey, Elise 12 Great Valley 5:19.69 SQG 2
4 Hutton, Brooke 9 Coatesville 5:21.83 SQG 2
5 McLaughlin, Erin 12 Voorhees HS 5:22.86 SQG 2
6 Mansaray, Agnes 11 Penn Wood 5:26.60 2
7 Horan, Meghan 11 Twin Valley 5:29.57 2
8 Ocamb, Madeline 11 Quakertown 5:32.46 2
9 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna 12 Wissahickon 5:32.63 2
10 Barkdoll, Taylor 9 MBAP 5:35.11 1
11 Bamford, Gabriella 9 Spring Ford 5:40.04 1
12 Stolpe, Hannah 11 Perk Valley 5:40.39 1
13 Repsher, Alyssa 10 Easton Area 5:45.10 1
14 Glasier, Alex 9 Owen J. Roberts 5:45.27 1
15 VanBlunk, Lexi 10 DT East 5:48.59 2
16 Goetz, Rachel 11 CB East 5:52.82 1
17 Flaherty, Carina 12 Masterman 5:54.82 1
18 Makowski, Claire 11 Bethel Park 5:59.91 1
19 Cunningham, Siobhan 12 Bishop McDevitt 6:29.33 1
20 Leach, Abigail 11 Pleasant Valley 6:31.60 1
21 Hnatin, Gabrielle 12 Upper Merion 6:34.68 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 10:22.16 12/30/2003 Adreine Beltz, Hamburg
10:45.63 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Varner, Tricia 10 Forest Hills 10:43.93 SQG
2 Schumaker, Emily 12 Boyertown 10:50.11
3 Kinkead, Jackie 12 CB East 10:51.23
4 Hinish, Danielle 11 Bethel Park 10:56.11
5 Dyer, Olivia 9 North Penn 11:10.25
6 Squeri, Jessica 11 DT East 11:14.68
7 Meehan, Emily 10 Great Valley 11:16.76
8 Ellmaker, Katherine 9 Easton Area 11:21.83
9 Eberhardt, Lizz 10 Pleasant Valley 11:27.68
10 Styer, Laura 11 Perk Valley 11:30.02
11 Bolton, Karina 12 Quakertown 11:38.77
12 Proffitt, Katie 11 Owen J. Roberts 11:52.29
13 Morris, Elizabeth 12 Souderton Area 11:59.17
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 8.68 12/28/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
9.65 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dallas, Taylar 11 Central 9.42qSQG 2
2 Mason, Joanne 12 Upper Darby 9.52qSQG 2
3 Boulware, Jolesha 12 Coatesville 9.66q 1
4 Kozub, Mariah 12 Penncrest 9.75q 3
5 Brooks, Yasmin 12 Susquehanna 9.85q 4
6 Wiener, Sarah 12 North Penn 10.22q 3
7 Winiarski, Kaitlin Moorestown 10.33 4
8 Thomas, Destinee 10 Neumann Goretti 10.33 1
9 Brodish, Micayla 12 Souderton Area 10.48 2
10 Maiden, Brynn 10 Perk Valley 10.52 4
11 Baldwin, Nia 12 Masterman 10.56 2
12 Hair, Autumn 12 Wissahickon 10.66 4
13 Iacobbuci, Emma 10 Great Valley 10.73 1
14 Desipio, Rebecca 10 Hatboro Horsham 10.75 1
15 Alston, Alnisa 11 Easton Area 11.31 3
16 Metschulat, Kirstin 9 Western Wayne 11.47 3
17 Zultevicz, Sarah 10 Northwest Area 11.66 3
18 Rothenberger, Julia 11 Boyertown 11.70 4
19 Largent, Serena 10 Sun Valley 12.29 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 8.68 12/28/2007 Ryann Krais, Methacton
9.65 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas, Taylar 11 Central 9.30 SQG
2 Boulware, Jolesha 12 Coatesville 9.37 SQG
3 Brooks, Yasmin 12 Susquehanna 9.41 SQG
4 Mason, Joanne 12 Upper Darby 9.57 SQG
5 Kozub, Mariah 12 Penncrest 9.70
6 Wiener, Sarah 12 North Penn 9.94
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:43.03 12/30/2004 , West Catholic
1:50.23 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Susquehanna Township 1:46.11 SQG 2
2 Norristown 1:46.14 SQG 5
3 Overbrook 1:46.83 SQG 5
4 Neumann Goretti 1:47.60 SQG 5
5 North Penn 1:49.61 SQG 5
6 Penncrest 1:49.77 SQG 5
7 Coatesville 1:49.97 SQG 4
8 Souderton Area 1:51.68 3
9 Central 1:53.16 3
10 Downingtown East 1:53.63 4
11 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 1:54.06 2
12 Upper Darby 1:54.26 4
13 Perkiomen Valley 1:54.81 3
14 Central Bucks East 1:55.03 5
15 Wissahickon 1:56.43 3
16 Easton Area 1:56.92 4
17 Boyertown 1:58.94 4
18 Penn Wood 1:59.83 2
19 Voorhees HS 2:01.33 2
20 Unionville 2:01.51 3
21 Spring Ford 2:02.44 2
22 Owen J. Roberts 2:03.01 3
23 Bishop McDevitt 2:06.51 1
24 Motivation High School 2:08.07 4
25 Western Wayne 2:12.63 1
26 Conwell-Egan 2:16.66 2
— Sun Valley DNF 1
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:58.23 12/28/2012 , Swenson Arts
4:11.40 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Neumann Goretti 4:08.79 SQG 3
2 Norristown 4:09.65 SQG 3
3 North Penn 4:10.12 SQG 3
4 Penncrest 4:13.03 3
5 Penn Wood 4:14.18 2
6 Perkiomen Valley 4:14.97 3
7 Easton Area 4:20.76 3
8 Central Bucks East 4:22.23 2
9 Quakertown 4:23.98 2
10 Spring Ford 4:25.70 2
11 Coatesville 4:28.27 2
12 Upper Merion 4:29.16 1
13 Souderton Area 4:34.12 1
14 Voorhees HS 4:34.41 2
15 Upper Darby 4:37.86 1
16 Owen J. Roberts 4:46.84 2
17 Wissahickon 4:57.36 1
18 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 5:11.06 1
19 Western Wayne 5:11.10 1
— Susquehanna Township DQ 2 ran 3 steps off the
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 9:53.30 12/28/2009 , Downingtown East
9:58.78 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East 10:05.73
2 North Penn 10:07.12
3 Perkiomen Valley 10:20.02
4 Upper Darby 10:25.57
5 Spring Ford 10:33.07
6 Voorhees HS 10:33.33
7 Upper Merion 10:36.17
8 Coatesville 11:01.94
9 Wissahickon 11:35.61
10 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 11:46.05
11 Sun Valley 11:57.95
12 Masterman 12:38.55
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 4:15.97 12/27/2001 , William Penn
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Penncrest 4:28.24 3
2 Downingtown East 4:29.88 3
3 North Penn 4:30.71 3
4 Easton Area 4:41.97 3
5 Spring Ford 4:44.70 3
6 Central 4:51.73 2
7 Neumann Goretti 4:54.77 1
8 Central Bucks East 4:57.54 3
9 Coatesville 4:58.09 2
10 Souderton Area 5:01.53 2
11 Voorhees HS 5:09.13 1
12 Wissahickon 5:11.72 1
13 Perkiomen Valley 5:16.79 2
14 Sun Valley 5:18.49 1
15 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 5:18.61 1
16 Western Wayne 5:24.31 2
17 Motivation High School 5:35.74 1
18 Upper Darby 5:41.08 2
— Norristown DQ 1 out of lane
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 12:28.98 12/29/2006 , Easton
12:57.05 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Central Bucks East 12:54.79 SQG
2 North Penn 13:13.99
3 Voorhees HS 13:17.18
4 Downingtown East 13:31.83
5 Coatesville 13:37.02
6 Owen J. Roberts 14:07.80
7 Msgr Bonner & Abp Prendergast 14:08.04
8 Central 14:42.82
9 Perkiomen Valley 14:55.55
10 Souderton Area 15:26.79
— Wissahickon DQ
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 5-06 12/28/1996 Harris, Bullard, Rudolf, Gratz, Perk Vall, T
5-03.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 O’Malley, Moira 10 Souderton Area 5-06.00#SQG
2 Hemingway, Rebecca 10 Boyertown 5-00.00
3 Brett, Morgan 11 North Penn 4-10.00
3 Holthaus, Olivia 12 Voorhees HS 4-10.00
5 Brown-jones, Michelle 10 Upper Darby J4-10.00
6 Boone, Amie 11 Perk Valley 4-08.00
6 Alston, Alnisa 11 Easton Area 4-08.00
8 Cummings, Lindsay 11 Quakertown J4-08.00
9 Flaig, Rachel 12 DT East J4-08.00
10 Pawlik, Taylor 12 Northwest Area J4-08.00
11 Peabody, Jane 11 Unionville J4-08.00
11 Rice, Mackenzie 10 Twin Valley J4-08.00
13 Juhasz, Kaitlyn Grace 9 Western Wayne 4-06.00
13 Ivey, Kennedy 10 Susquehanna 4-06.00
15 Verish, Elizabeth 11 CB East 4-04.00
— Thomas, Destinee 10 Neumann Goretti NH
— Williams, Phylicia 10 Coatesville NH
— Henne, Michael Ann 12 Penncrest NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 12-02.50 12/27/2008 Brooke Hamscher, Whitehall
10-09.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Burner, Lucianne 11 North Pocono 11-06.00 SQG
2 Bennett, Ellie 12 Crestwood 11-03.00 SQG
3 Gumbrecht, Greer 11 Easton Area 11-00.00 SQG
4 Mongiello, Alexis 11 Pennsbury 9-00.00
5 Sachar, Savanah 10 Owen J. Roberts J9-00.00
6 Kull, Morgan 11 North Penn 8-06.00
7 Pribitkin, Tesa 11 Germantown Acad 8-00.00
8 Henne, Michael Ann 12 Penncrest 7-06.00
8 Baker, Lily 11 Spring Ford 7-06.00
10 Testa, Brianna 11 CB East 7-00.00
— Reiss, Darby 10 Pleasant Valley NH
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 37-11.50 12/30/2010 Gabby Becattini, Methacton
35-03.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Alberici, Katy 12 Susquehanna 36-09.75 SQG
2 Mason, Joanne 12 Upper Darby 35-06.50 SQG
3 Maurer, Jen 12 Perk Valley 35-01.50
4 Williams, Allison 11 North Penn 34-06.75
5 Reid, Elizabeth 12 Lansdale Cath 34-00.50
6 Berecz, Evelyn 10 DT East 33-09.50
7 Hair, Autumn 12 Wissahickon 33-07.75
8 Duncan, Morgan 11 CB East 31-04.50
9 Brandt, Maddie 10 Pleasant Valley 31-01.00
10 Nowakowski, Lily 9 Spring Ford 30-09.00
11 Day, Sheila 10 Norristown 30-05.75
12 Lapszynski, Kathleen 12 Unionville 29-09.50
13 Hepler, Sarah 12 Souderton Area 29-06.50
14 Pennington, Nichole 11 Great Valley 29-02.50
15 Duffy, Maggie 11 Owen J. Roberts 29-01.00
16 Zultevicz, Sarah 10 Northwest Area 28-11.00
17 Sharp, Alainna 9 Voorhees HS 28-01.00
18 Gilligan, Megan 12 Penncrest 27-04.25
19 Burton, Aniyah 9 Coatesville 27-00.50
— Mckeaney, Liz 10 MBAP FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 49-05.50 12/28/1996 Heather Colyer, East Colyer
37-00.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dairo, Omolaude 12 CD East 37-05.00 SQG
2 Graham, Noelle 12 Penncrest 32-02.25
3 Campbell, Tajera 12 Norristown 32-02.00
4 Van Strien, Brittany 10 North Penn 31-10.75
5 Grossov, Barbara 12 Quakertown 31-08.50
6 Roehm, Elizabeth 11 CB East 30-04.00
7 Williams, Kyra 11 Masterman 29-11.00
8 Waterman, Ashley 11 Coatesville 28-07.00
9 Lonesky, Erin 12 Perk Valley 28-06.00
10 Slagus, Jessica 9 North Pocono 28-04.00
11 Miller, Kendall 11 Easton Area 28-00.50
12 Epps, Hannah 11 Spring Ford 27-02.25
13 Streeter, Cody 10 Boyertown 26-04.00
14 Thomas, Destinee 10 Neumann Goretti 25-01.50
15 Way, Abby 11 Souderton Area 24-10.00
16 Voltaire Polche, Gabriel 12 Harriton 24-00.00
17 Heerding, Kirsten 10 Great Valley 23-09.75
18 Brader, Madison 11 Palisades 23-07.00
19 Dwyer, Michaela 10 Bishop McDevitt 23-03.75
20 Stumpo, Kathleen 12 Conwell-Egan 22-09.00
21 Ollerenshaw, Melissa 11 Voorhees HS 21-01.25
22 Ilogdigwe, Kene 11 Upper Darby 21-00.00
23 Freidlander, Jeanne 12 Susquehanna 19-07.75
24 Bacon, Aliyah 10 MBAP 19-00.50
25 Billie, Christina 9 Sun Valley 12-10.00
Robert J. Burdette Indoor Classic – 12/30/2014
RJBIC
Lehigh Univeristy
BOYS Results
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 6.96 12/29/2011 T.J. Elliott, CD East
7.15 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thaenrat, Yeedee 11 Father Judge 7.12qSQG 5
2 Maurent, Anthony 11 GAR Memorial 7.14qSQG 5
3 Nicholson, Osiris 12 Church Farm 7.24q 4
4 Hammond, Kameron 11 DT East 7.24q 2
5 Pierce, Evan 12 CD East 7.25q 3
6 Gablein, Bobby 11 Hatboro Horsham 7.29q 3
7 Simpson, Troy Shane 12 Easton Area 7.29 7
8 Conway, Sean 11 Neshaminy 7.34 2
9 Davenport, Corey 11 Norristown 7.35 1
10 White, Devonte 12 Chester 7.37 6
11 Smith, Jalik 10 Susquehanna 7.40 7
12 Holland, Mike 11 Perk Valley 7.45 7
13 Shoemake, Norman 12 Central 7.47 3
14 Brisbane, Thomas 12 Great Valley 7.47 1
15 Chung, Ben 11 Delco Christian 7.49 1
16 Nguyen, Daniel 12 CB South 7.50 5
17 D’Ambrosio, Kyle 11 PJP II 7.51 7
18 Hawkins, Joey 12 Parkland 7.53 4
19 Swiger, Cole 11 Upper Dublin 7.55 4
20 Johnson, Jhamir 12 Boys Latin 7.56 4
21 Govannicci, Jeff 12 Cardinal O’Hara 7.59 7
22 Dunswell, Shamere 9 Wissahickon 7.59 2
23 Welton, Tyreem 10 Penn Wood 7.59 6
24 Gunt, Romeo 12 Imhotep Inst 7.60 6
25 Brown, Taufiq 10 WCCS 7.63 3
26 Jarmuz, Drew 12 Unionville 7.63 6
27 Borkert, Connor 12 CB East 7.63 2
27 Lowe, Erick 12 Springfield (D) 7.63 1
29 Hascetts, Josh 12 CB West 7.66 6
30 Chaney, Iii, John 12 Roman Catholic 7.66 2
30 Mowenn, Gehjleh 11 Conwell-Egan 7.66 5
32 Chenoweth, Jack 11 Quakertown 7.71 5
33 Yanagawa, Carter 11 North Penn 7.81 4
34 Goddard, Aj 12 Pleasant Valley 7.83 1
35 Bruce, Avery 11 MBAP 7.85 2
36 Miller, Max 10 Boyertown 7.87 3
37 Harker, Colin 11 Souderton Area 7.96 5
38 Gray, David 12 Overbrook 8.09 6
39 Leinhauser, Matt 12 Marple Newtown 8.19 1
40 Vernon, John 11 Germantown Acad 8.45 4
— Centrone, Gunnar 10 Penncrest DQ 7 false start
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 6.96 12/29/2011 T.J. Elliott, CD East
7.15 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholson, Osiris 12 Church Farm 7.04 SQG
2 Thaenrat, Yeedee 11 Father Judge 7.05 SQG
3 Maurent, Anthony 11 GAR Memorial 7.13 SQG
4 Hammond, Kameron 11 DT East 7.21
5 Pierce, Evan 12 CD East 7.23
6 Gablein, Bobby 11 Hatboro Horsham 7.29
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 22.35 12/28/1999 Ernie Terrell, Norristown
23.33 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Snorweah, Charles 12 Pennsbury 23.32 SQG 8
2 Pile, Nkosi 12 Church Farm 23.47 7
3 Maurent, Anthony 11 GAR Memorial 23.52 8
4 Williams, Darien 11 Wissahickon 23.55 7
5 Roundtree, Ade 10 Imhotep Inst 23.73 8
6 Craig, Jahmair 11 Del Val Charter 23.78 8
7 Hill, Derek 10 Glen Mills 23.93 8
8 Chung, Ben 11 Delco Christian 23.98 6
9 Cortese, Brian 12 Unionville 24.01 8
10 Minney-Gratz, Nysir 11 Easton Area 24.06 7
11 Reynolds, Nate 11 Norristown 24.07 6
12 Bonilla-Cierra, Jairo 12 Susquehanna 24.09 5
13 Cooper, Isaiah 12 Cardinal O’Hara 24.20 7
14 Steinberg, Seth 10 CR South 24.38 6
15 Adighibe, Joe 12 Perk Valley 24.41 4
16 Weems, George 11 Upper Dublin 24.44 7
17 Creighton, Michael 10 Palisades 24.49 5
18 Williams, Dashawn 11 WCCS 24.53 4
19 Reyes, Nick 11 Penncrest 24.55 3
20 Cionci, Nick 11 Great Valley 24.59 4
21 Mardirosyan, Masees 10 Marple Newtown 24.66 5
22 Amin, Amin 11 CD East 24.69 6
23 Melair, Mike 11 CB South 24.78 6
24 Ciccarone, Phil 12 Quakertown 24.81 5
25 Kobylarz, Andrew 12 Lansdale Cath 24.87 3
26 Dillon, Nick 10 North Penn 24.89 1
27 Cooperman, Sam 10 CB East 25.01 2
28 Smolen-Shatz, Isaac 10 Cheltenham 25.16 3
29 Leuzzi, Kristian 12 St. Joe’s Prep 25.21 5
30 Gray, David 12 Overbrook 25.22 2
31 Smedley, Mitchell 11 Springfield (D) 25.27 4
32 Brewer, Miles 11 Neumann Goretti 25.33 6
33 Ryan, Andrew 12 MBAP 25.46 4
34 Shakir, Nadir 11 SCHA 25.62 2
35 Wharton, Kory 12 Simon Gratz 25.64 3
36 Walker, Jamir 12 Upper Darby 25.70 2
37 Washington, Jayland 10 Coatesville 25.71 2
38 Hunter, Danny 11 Pleasant Valley 25.75 4
39 Ford, Dan 10 Malvern Prep 25.78 3
40 Fronheiser, Andrew 12 Boyertown 25.88 2
41 Harris, Kamar 10 Motivation HS 26.88 7
42 Brunson, Christian 9 Bishop McDevitt 27.04 3
43 Wright, Kendrick 10 Roman Catholic 27.08 1
44 Dixon, Luke 11 Radnor 28.16 1
45 Matee, Jimmie 11 Boys Latin 28.79 5
46 Boccardo, Vincent 9 Conwell-Egan 30.22 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 49.32 12/27/2001 Lester Caesar, Abington
51.83 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Dillon, Andrew 12 Norristown 51.01 SQG 8
2 Seck, Ndiaga 10 Penn Wood 52.42 8
3 Klah, Kornelius 12 Pennsbury 52.70 8
4 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 53.42 5
5 Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot 11 Perk Valley 53.53 8
6 Cortese, Brian 12 Unionville 53.64 7
7 Walsh, Ben 12 Great Valley 53.89 8
8 Johnston, Wayne 12 Simon Gratz 53.90 5
9 Lawrence, Gianni 11 Upper Darby 54.01 7
10 King, Elijah 12 Malvern Prep 54.35 5
11 Ellis, Morgan 12 Delco Christian 54.36 6
12 Thomas, Ahmad 12 Church Farm 54.39 4
13 Giovinazzo, Phil 12 SCHA 54.63 5
14 Lindsey, Drew 12 Upper Moreland 54.93 7
15 James, Darren 12 Wissahickon 55.16 6
16 Sanders, Donovan 10 Easton Area 55.33 6
17 Henning, Thomas 12 Upper Dublin 55.80 7
18 Oriente, Collin 10 CR South 55.98 5
19 Young, Derrick 12 Susquehanna 56.14 7
20 Shaffer, Reilly 10 North Penn 56.25 3
21 Crosby, Andrew 10 Cheltenham 56.56 6
22 Delisle, Hudson 9 Quakertown 56.74 6
23 Bah, Mamadu 11 Motivation HS 56.99 3
24 Duddy, Joe 9 Bishop McDevitt 57.04 3
25 Garland, Kyle 9 Germantown Acad 57.12 4
26 Davis, Samuel 11 Imhotep Inst 57.16 5
27 Parks, Ty 12 Masterman 57.34 4
28 Noti, Matthew 10 Lansdale Cath 58.12 3
29 Brown, Aiden 10 Neumann Goretti 58.97 6
30 Gomez, Zane 12 Boys Latin 59.06 4
31 Moore, Eric 12 Boyertown 59.35 3
32 Manetta, Joe 10 CB West 59.45 2
33 Brophy, John 9 CB East 59.49 2
34 Missan, Phillip 10 Marple Newtown 59.88 2
35 Edelman, Jason 11 Neshaminy 1:00.14 3
36 Hayburn, Rich 11 Cardinal O’Hara 1:03.85 1
37 Donovan, Ivan 12 Roman Catholic 1:04.63 4
38 Kidd, Khalil 11 WCCS 1:05.27 2
39 Rafter, Thomas 9 Father Judge 1:05.62 1
40 Dietrich, Kurt 10 Western Wayne 1:06.23 1
— Lytle, Richard 10 Del Val Charter DNF 8
— Kelly, Andre 12 Radnor DQ 7 False Start
— Smith, Jamere 10 Glen Mills DQ 4 lane violation
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:58.20 12/28/2007 Michael Palmisano, Upper Dublin
2:00.73 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Sauer, Alek 12 Pennsbury 1:56.53#SQG 3
2 Samuels, Khai 12 Pleasant Valley 1:57.89#SQG 3
3 Wolfinger, Brett 11 Quakertown 1:58.99 SQG 3
4 Holm, Connor 12 Radnor 2:00.49 SQG 3
5 Jihad, Kamil 9 Chester 2:00.60 SQG 3
6 Boucher, Oliver 12 CB East 2:04.18 3
7 Town, Matt 11 Perk Valley 2:04.39 3
8 Christopher, Cameron 10 Wissahickon 2:05.46 2
9 Silverthorn, Tim 12 CR South 2:06.82 3
10 Loufman, Per 11 Masterman 2:10.78 2
11 Mueller, Addison 10 Malvern Prep 2:11.19 2
12 Chandler, Noah 10 SCHA 2:11.50 2
13 Betts, Ryan 12 Easton Area 2:11.87 3
14 Murray, Anthony 12 Neshaminy 2:12.33 2
15 Lindsey, Alex 12 Upper Moreland 2:12.65 3
16 Cromity, Steve 11 MBAP 2:12.85 3
17 Breen, Joe 10 Souderton Area 2:12.90 2
18 Marshall, Anthony 9 Glen Mills 2:13.39 2
19 Hemingway, Thomas 11 Boyertown 2:14.67 1
20 Vaccaro, Adam 12 Western Wayne 2:15.03 2
21 Francis, Quentin 11 Neumann Goretti 2:15.04 3
22 Mahoney, Tim 12 Unionville 2:15.75 2
23 Steiner, Ryan 9 Hazleton Area 2:15.82 1
24 Hong, Brendon 11 Upper Darby 2:16.38 1
25 Magazzolo, Martin 11 Spring Ford 2:16.92 1
26 Warner, Mitchell 12 Great Valley 2:16.96 2
27 Bonsall-Shepard, Julian 11 Penncrest 2:18.47 1
28 Swope, Nick 12 North Penn 2:19.95 1
29 Mihalak, Colin 10 Coatesville 2:20.38 1
30 McCausland, Jack 9 CB West 2:20.78 1
31 Tarbutton, Dylan 10 Upper Merion 2:21.36 1
32 Kelly, Brian 12 Conwell-Egan 2:22.03 2
33 Taylor, Stephen 12 Sun Valley 2:22.27 1
34 Conway, Ethan 11 Owen J. Roberts 2:23.40 2
35 Frishkoff, Matt 10 Central 2:27.65 1
36 Pribitkin, Edmundo 9 Germantown Acad 2:28.05 1
37 Pritsch, Devon 10 Susquehanna 2:28.06 1
38 Joseph, Lance 12 Roman Catholic 2:32.50 3
39 Lounsberry, J. 9 Bishop McDevitt 2:38.78 1
40 Barr, David 12 Springfield (D) 2:46.56 2
41 Bowzer, Chris 9 Boys Latin 2:48.63 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 4:25.75 12/28/1996 Mike Hoglund, Oakton (VA)
4:32.43 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Power, Paul 12 Spring Ford 4:27.49 SQG 3
2 Daly, john 12 St. Joe’s Prep 4:30.16 SQG 3
3 Wills, Colin 11 Malvern Prep 4:30.19 SQG 3
4 Tung, Ryan 12 North Penn 4:31.29 SQG 3
5 Hanna, Andrew 11 CR South 4:33.76 3
6 Lapsansky, Kevin 11 Easton Area 4:40.66 3
7 Hackman, Brian 12 St Josephs Cath 4:41.19 3
8 O’Reilly, Keelan 12 DT East 4:44.02 3
9 Montgomery, Jeff 11 Perk Valley 4:44.97 2
10 Gordon, Amir 12 Neumann Goretti 4:46.41 3
11 Conway, Liam 9 Owen J. Roberts 4:47.79 2
12 Henry, Bryton 11 Boyertown 4:48.09 2
13 Simon, Adam 11 Upper Dublin 4:50.27 2
14 Sulllivan, Sean 11 MBAP 4:50.79 3
15 Digiacomo, Dominic 12 Twin Valley 4:52.40 3
16 Stalleti, Tommaso 12 Quakertown 4:52.60 2
17 Ciaccio, Thomas 12 Pleasant Valley 4:53.30 2
18 Miller, Mike 12 Great Valley 4:54.63 2
19 Marquis, Jack 12 CB South 4:54.81 2
20 Previdi, Joseph 11 Masterman 4:55.91 3
21 Ebby, Sam 11 Harriton 4:56.45 2
22 Haines, Jack 12 Neshaminy 4:58.65 2
23 Schulz, William 11 CB East 5:00.82 1
24 Concannon, Will 11 SCHA 5:01.53 1
25 Riisen, Connor 12 Coatesville 5:01.58 2
26 Fleming, Haskey 11 Western Wayne 5:03.29 1
27 Smith, Walker 12 Wissahickon 5:06.61 1
28 Perdoch, John 12 Pennsbury 5:08.80 2
29 Miller, Rich 11 Father Judge 5:11.20 1
30 Belding, Trevor 12 CB West 5:12.95 1
31 Pecora, Kyle 10 Hazleton Area 5:16.33 1
32 Cirafesi, Evan 12 Upper Merion 5:17.58 1
33 Becker, Jack 9 Cardinal O’Hara 5:20.74 1
34 Seiberlich, Nash 12 Upper Moreland 5:23.19 1
35 Akande, Ebenezer 10 Upper Darby 5:26.32 1
36 Kanjirathunkal, Melvin 11 Springfield (D) 5:42.78 1
37 McNichol, Dylan 9 Palisades 5:42.97 1
38 Morris, Daniel 9 Susquehanna 6:03.67 1
— Kelly, Justin 9 Sun Valley DQ 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 8:47.49 12/30/2003 Steve Hallihan, Cardinal O’Hara
9:00.23 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Abert, Colin 12 Easton Area 8:55.89 SQG
2 McDevitt, Billy 12 Malvern Prep 9:00.58
3 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian 12 Masterman 9:03.33
4 Maguire, Joe 11 CR South 9:03.65
5 McMenamin, Connor 10 Souderton Area 9:09.23
6 Davies, Ian 12 CB West 9:11.79
7 Sands, Connor 12 CB East 9:19.50
8 Slavin, Seth 10 Pleasant Valley 9:20.53
9 Friend, Raymond 12 Perk Valley 9:35.36
10 Irwin, Connor 11 Hatboro Horsham 9:37.23
11 Angelina, Joseph 11 Penncrest 9:51.18
12 Inglis, Gavin 10 Cardinal O’Hara 10:02.08
13 Wick, Thomas 11 Pennsbury 10:20.32
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.97 12/28/2012 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowman Jr., Charles 12 CD East 8.49qSQG 4
2 Klah, Kornelius 12 Pennsbury 8.50qSQG 5
3 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 8.71q 2
4 Burger, Tyler 12 Northwest Area 8.72q 2
5 Hawkins, Joey 12 Parkland 8.89q 1
6 Ellis, Morgan 12 Delco Christian 8.98q 1
7 Green, Miles 9 St. Joe’s Prep 9.04 2
8 Solanki, Janeel 12 North Penn 9.07 4
9 Smoluk, Adam 11 CB South 9.37 3
10 Brown, Flemuel 12 Boys Latin 9.47 5
11 Dolberry-Wescott, Ethan 11 Wissahickon 9.49 5
12 Pressley, Bobby 10 Susquehanna 9.54 3
13 Hammond, Arnold 11 Coatesville 9.58 4
14 Foglia, Titus 11 Boyertown 9.62 2
15 Curtis, Zachary 12 Western Wayne 9.66 3
16 Weh, Mason 11 Upper Darby 9.70 3
17 Gehman, Cole 12 Perk Valley 9.79 5
18 Harding, Luke 12 CB East 9.88 1
19 Devlin, Ryan 12 CB West 10.11 5
20 Barstar, Blair 10 Great Valley 10.14 4
21 Do, Jeremy 10 Unionville 10.28 2
22 Couch, Michael 10 Easton Area 10.34 1
23 Mosquera, Antonio 10 Cheltenham 11.00 3
24 Murphy, Scotty 10 Upper Moreland 11.18 1
25 Milord, Geoffrey 11 Cardinal O’Hara 11.21 2
26 cellucci, james 12 Radnor 11.27 1
27 Verzella, John 12 Marple Newtown 11.33 3
28 Casey, Robby 10 CR South 11.75 4
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 7.97 12/28/2012 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
8.65 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bowman Jr., Charles 12 CD East 8.14 SQG
2 Burger, Tyler 12 Northwest Area 8.42 SQG
3 Klah, Kornelius 12 Pennsbury 8.54 SQG
4 Hawkins, Joey 12 Parkland 8.63 SQG
5 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 8.89
6 Ellis, Morgan 12 Delco Christian 9.00
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 1:32.12 12/30/2013 Cheltenham, Cheltenham
1:35.17 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Church Farm School 1:34.09 SQG 5
2 Upper Darby 1:34.14 SQG 6
3 Easton Area 1:36.59 3
4 Susquehanna Township 1:36.73 4
5 North Penn 1:37.02 5
6 Downingtown East 1:37.09 5
7 Roman Catholic 1:37.18 6
8 Cardinal O’Hara 1:37.59 6
9 Wissahickon 1:38.15 3
10 Penncrest 1:38.45 5
11 Central 1:38.47 4
12 Great Valley 1:38.57 3
13 Council Rock South 1:38.89 2
14 Chester 1:38.96 4
15 Perkiomen Valley 1:39.04 4
16 Central Bucks South 1:39.40 5
17 Upper Dublin 1:39.60 5
18 Simon Gratz 1:39.65 2
19 Unionville 1:39.65 4
20 Penn Wood 1:39.73 6
21 Cheltenham 1:40.05 3
22 Central Bucks East 1:40.13 2
23 Coatesville 1:40.89 2
24 Radnor 1:41.73 2
25 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 1:42.54 6
26 Spring Ford 1:42.99 3
27 Central Bucks West 1:43.18 3
28 Pennsbury 1:43.73 4
29 Quakertown 1:44.37 1
30 Boys Latin Charter 1:45.19 2
31 Upper Moreland 1:49.61 1
32 Boyertown 1:50.06 1
33 Western Wayne 1:56.87 1
34 Marple Newtown 1:58.73 1
— Delaware Valley Charter DNF 6
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:26.18 12/28/2009 , Cheltenham
H. Alfred, M. Gilmore, B. and Br. Bennet-Green
3:33.23 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Cheltenham 3:26.21 SQG 6
2 Pennsbury 3:29.95 SQG 6
3 Penn Wood 3:32.25 SQG 6
4 Norristown 3:32.93 SQG 5
5 Radnor 3:35.35 4
6 Chester 3:35.42 5
7 Central Bucks West 3:36.99 5
8 North Penn 3:37.79 6
9 Central Bucks East 3:39.19 4
10 Neumann Goretti 3:39.46 6
11 Spring Ford 3:40.72 4
12 Central 3:40.92 3
13 Upper Moreland 3:41.15 3
14 Central Bucks South 3:43.61 5
15 Upper Darby 3:44.67 3
16 Glen Mills Schools 3:44.70 2
17 Springside Chestnut Hill Acade 3:45.05 2
18 Perkiomen Valley 3:46.87 5
19 Penncrest 3:47.59 2
20 Wissahickon 3:47.88 4
21 Neshaminy 3:49.49 3
22 Simon Gratz 3:53.68 1
23 Susquehanna Township 3:54.20 2
24 Boys Latin Charter 3:57.29 3
25 Delaware Valley Charter 4:00.01 4
26 Bishop McDevitt 4:00.11 1
27 Easton Area 4:00.45 5
28 Boyertown 4:00.58 1
29 Western Wayne 4:02.47 2
30 Imhotep Institute Charter HS 4:04.87 3
31 Coatesville 4:11.14 2
32 Roman Catholic 4:16.10 1
33 Marple Newtown 4:29.39 1
— Quakertown DQ 4 ran 3 steps off trac
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RJBIC: # 8:06.13 12/28/2007 , North Penn
8:22.06 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Twin Valley 8:26.47 3
2 Neumann Goretti 8:39.99 3
3 Central Bucks South 8:42.96 3
3 Penn Wood 8:42.96 1
5 Upper Merion 8:46.71 3
6 Downingtown East 8:48.08 3
7 Upper Darby 8:48.48 3
8 Easton Area 8:49.46 3
9 Malvern Prep 8:56.78 3
10 North Penn 9:06.65 3
11 Whitehall 9:10.11 1
12 Boyertown 9:11.61 2
13 Spring Ford 9:13.31 2
14 Pennsbury 9:16.05 1
15 Pleasant Valley High School 9:21.33 3
16 Neshaminy 9:27.17 2
17 Central Bucks West 9:27.36 3
18 Masterman 9:39.18 2
19 Wissahickon 9:39.70 2
20 Coatesville 9:42.96 1
21 Perkiomen Valley 9:43.58 1
22 Hazleton Area 9:44.95 2
23 Roman Catholic 9:50.10 1
24 Quakertown 9:56.74 2
25 Council Rock South 9:57.22 2
26 Radnor 9:57.84 2
27 Upper Moreland 10:01.00 1
28 Upper Dublin 10:05.87 1
29 Penncrest 10:06.54 1
30 Glen Mills Schools 10:08.97 2
31 Western Wayne 10:23.47 1
32 Marple Newtown 10:28.35 1
33 Cardinal O’Hara 10:46.69 2
34 Father Judge 11:07.77 1
35 Sun Valley 12:32.30 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
RJBIC: # 3:40.44 12/30/2005 , Simon Gratz
K. Featherston, G. Corbin, M. King, K. Nishiyama
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Easton Area 3:48.78 5
2 Central Bucks East 3:49.44 4
3 Roman Catholic 3:50.12 6
4 Chester 3:50.87 6
5 Downingtown East 3:51.00 6
6 Central Bucks West 3:51.42 6
7 Spring Ford 3:53.73 4
8 Radnor 3:54.07 5
9 Coatesville 3:54.15 4
10 Boyertown 3:54.42 5
11 Central Bucks South 4:01.71 3
12 Upper Darby 4:02.45 2
13 Council Rock South 4:02.85 2
14 North Penn 4:05.34 5
15 Cardinal O’Hara 4:06.70 3
16 Hatboro Horsham 4:06.72 3
17 Central 4:08.52 3
18 Penn Wood 4:11.17 6
19 Upper Dublin 4:13.92 4
20 Norristown 4:14.86 1
21 Father Judge 4:17.31 1
22 Quakertown 4:19.30 3
23 Upper Moreland 4:23.24 2
24 Boys Latin Charter 4:23.93 4
25 Neshaminy 4:24.16 1
26 Perkiomen Valley 4:24.82 2
27 Bishop McDevitt 4:27.46 3
28 World Communications Charter S 4:35.36 1
29 Pennsbury 4:42.78 1
30 Western Wayne 4:54.38 2
— Germantown Academy DQ 2 Cut in early
— Springside Chestnut Hill Acade DQ 5 illegal uniform
— Saint Joseph’s Prep DQ 6 interference
— Marple Newtown DQ 4 cut in early
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 10:41.11 12/29/2011 , North Penn
10:49.23 SQG PTFCA State Guide
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Boyertown 11:03.17
2 Central Bucks West 11:03.39
3 Coatesville 11:13.14
4 Central Bucks East 11:20.20
5 Upper Darby 11:20.25
6 Spring Ford 11:38.21
7 Hatboro Horsham 11:49.33
8 Owen J. Roberts 11:53.58
9 Central 11:54.23
10 Perkiomen Valley 12:00.12
11 Upper Dublin 12:04.29
12 Cardinal O’Hara 12:04.48
13 Wissahickon 12:25.99
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 6-08 12/29/2006 Jay Pittenger, William Tennent
6-03.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Stone, Chris 12 Springfield (M) 6-06.00 SQG
2 Mondi, Colin 10 Montrose 6-02.00
3 Burger, Tyler 12 Northwest Area 6-00.00
4 Manyeah, Dennis 10 Penn Wood J6-00.00
5 Bishop, Braheem 10 Chester 5-10.00
6 Smith, Jalik 10 Susquehanna J5-10.00
7 Polignano, Vincent 9 Owen J. Roberts 5-08.00
8 Alber, Jon 11 Great Valley J5-08.00
9 Swiger, Cole 11 Upper Dublin J5-08.00
10 Lambinus, Jake 10 Quakertown 5-06.00
10 Shahin, Nich 11 Pleasant Valley 5-06.00
10 Garland, Kyle 9 Germantown Acad 5-06.00
10 Shirker, Aaron 10 Malvern Prep 5-06.00
10 Austin, Abram 12 Cheltenham 5-06.00
15 Morton, Aaron 11 Perk Valley 5-04.00
15 Stedge, Jack 11 CB South 5-04.00
17 Coleman, Malik 11 Norristown 5-02.00
— Wavai, Lucky 10 Marple Newtown NH
— Refice, Damian 10 CB West NH
— Solanki, Janeel 12 North Penn NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 15-06 12/28/2012 Tim Moses, Palmyra
13-09.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wilkes, Ryan 12 Valley View 15-00.00 SQG
2 Rai, Gurjeet 12 Marple Newtown 13-06.00
3 Marino, Nicholas 10 Hatboro Horsham 13-00.00
4 Gurnee, Wes 11 Unionville 12-00.00
5 Miller, Elliot 11 Whitehall J12-00.00
6 Mcgettigan, Norbert 12 St. Joe’s Prep 11-06.00
7 Cubbage, Ronald 11 Quakertown 11-00.00
7 Sacchetti, Dustin 11 Cardinal O’Hara 11-00.00
7 Nispel, Steve 12 Great Valley 11-00.00
10 Soffera, Matt 11 Perk Valley 9-06.00
10 Smith, Trevor 10 Easton Area 9-06.00
10 Danas, Patrick 10 CB West 9-06.00
— Stone, Chris 12 Springfield (M) NH
— Takei, Austin 10 Germantown Acad NH
— Gaudet, Nolan 10 CR South NH
— Gilmore, Jacob 12 Palisades NH
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 48-10 12/28/2012 Wellington Zaza, Garnet Valley
43-03.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Long, Alex 11 Western Wayne 42-10.50
2 Jennings, Jeremy 10 DT East 42-09.50
3 Kuderha, Amani 12 Penn Wood 41-06.50
4 D’Ambrosio, Kyle 11 PJP II 41-02.75
5 Fenstermacher, Brett 11 North Penn 40-08.50
6 Cionci, Nick 11 Great Valley 40-03.75
7 Cantwell, James 12 CR South 40-01.75
7 Govannicci, Jeff 12 Cardinal O’Hara 40-01.75
9 Becker, Evan 12 CB East 39-11.75
10 Dastine, Alvin 11 Upper Darby 39-08.75
11 Hall, Ache 11 Springfield (D) 39-02.75
12 Zielinski, Connor 12 Radnor 38-11.00
13 Kaufman, Brrian 10 Upper Dublin 38-10.75
14 Toran, Perry 11 Glen Mills 38-05.50
15 Lindsey, Drew 12 Upper Moreland 37-09.75
16 Pressley, Bobby 10 Susquehanna 37-09.00
17 Nguyen, Daniel 12 CB South 37-05.25
18 Thomas, Jonathan 12 Cheltenham 36-03.25
19 Long, Chance 11 Quakertown 36-02.50
19 McCaskill, Nasheed 12 Chester 36-02.50
21 Orange, Mothy 11 Roman Catholic 35-08.00
21 Polignano, Vincent 9 Owen J. Roberts 35-08.00
23 George, Daniel 11 Perk Valley 35-04.25
24 Algeo, Nick 12 Malvern Prep 34-07.50
25 Pfender, Dawson 9 Conwell-Egan 33-09.50
26 Breish, Matthew 11 Spring Ford 32-10.25
27 Devlin, Ryan 12 CB West 32-03.00
28 Thai, Chris 12 Marple Newtown 32-00.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
RJBIC: # 59-04.75 12/29/2011 Praduman Singh, Upper Darby
51-00.00 SQG PTFCA State Guide
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Moore, Kieran 12 Upper Dublin 50-01.50
2 Slagus, Matt 10 North Pocono 49-10.00
3 Jones, Milton 12 Glen Mills 49-00.00
4 Jihad, Khalaf 12 Chester 46-02.00
5 Rochon, Andrew 10 Southern Lehigh 45-07.25
6 Goodrich, Matt 12 Spring Ford 45-04.00
7 Arndt, Mike 11 Penncrest 44-00.75
8 Moore, Mahki 10 CD East 43-00.75
9 Donahue, William 11 CB South 42-06.25
10 Dale, Terell 11 Norristown 41-02.50
11 Lieggi, Connor 11 Father Judge 40-11.25
12 Monaghan, Griffin 11 Radnor 40-06.75
13 Galligan, Owen 9 Springfield (D) 39-07.75
14 Malkowicz, Michael 12 Delco Christian 39-03.25
15 Curry, Mike 12 CR South 38-06.75
16 Borkert, Connor 12 CB East 38-01.50
17 Whitmire, Curtis 12 Northwest Area 37-11.00
18 Cawley, Joe 9 Germantown Acad 37-09.25
19 Portney, Marcel 10 North Penn 36-08.25
20 Bujak, Kevin 9 Conwell-Egan 36-04.25
21 Crew-Williams, Corey 12 Upper Darby 35-01.50
22 Babb, Kevin 10 Great Valley 32-10.00
23 Wallace, Tre 12 Roman Catholic 32-00.75
24 Kariofillis, Konstantino 12 Easton Area 30-10.00
25 Racine, Matthew 11 Marple Newtown 27-08.75
26 Stoltzer, Vaughn 10 Perk Valley 27-04.25
27 Hellyer, Reginald 12 Neshaminy 26-08.75
28 Williams, Terrence 9 Neumann Goretti 26-03.00
29 Kunze, Benjamin 9 Sun Valley 24-01.75
30 Lerch, Jonathan 11 Palisades 9-09.50
— Yin, Victor 10 Upper Merion FOUL
— Muroski, Garrett 12 Coatesville FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13269 views
History for Burdette Classic
Show 5 more
|